<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>FootBallSouthAmerica.com &#187; Football Sports Medicine</title>
	<atom:link href="http://footballsouthamerica.com/category/football-sports-medicine/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://footballsouthamerica.com</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 17 May 2012 17:31:37 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Arch Pro Tech</title>
		<link>http://footballsouthamerica.com/arch-pro-tech.htm</link>
		<comments>http://footballsouthamerica.com/arch-pro-tech.htm#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 07 Nov 2008 18:44:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Football Sports Medicine]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch Pro Tech]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch support]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Feet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Health]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Men]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Plantar fascia]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Plantar fasciitis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shoe size]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Velcro]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footballsouthamerica.com/?p=48</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Now with softer Velcro(R). Arch support that is made from Neoprene, Cool Max(R) and Velcro(R) which provides upward compression to the plantar fascia, supporting the arch. This alleviates conditions of heel spurs and plantar fasciitis. Comes with a compression pad. Includes one pair of supports. Sized according to shoe size. M (Men&#8217;s 7 10.5, Women&#8217;s [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img class="alignnone" title="Arch Pro Tech" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21BPF11496L._AA280_.jpg" alt="" width="280" height="280" /></p>
<div class="content">
<ul style="list-style-type: disc; margin-left: 25px;">
<li>Now with softer Velcro(R). Arch support that is made from Neoprene, Cool Max(R) and Velcro(R) which provides upward compression to the plantar fascia, supporting the arch.</li>
<li><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B000C18HRA?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=ft1-20&amp;linkCode=xm2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creativeASIN=B000C18HRA"><em><strong>This alleviates conditions of heel spurs and plantar fasciitis.</strong></em></a></li>
<li>Comes with a compression pad.</li>
<li>Includes one pair of supports.</li>
</ul>
</div>
<div id="productDescription" class="bucket">
<div class="content">Sized according to shoe size. M (Men&#8217;s 7 10.5, Women&#8217;s 5 11), L (Men&#8217;s 11+, Women&#8217;s 11.5+)</div>
</div>
<div class="zemanta-pixie" style="margin-top: 10px; height: 15px;"><a class="zemanta-pixie-a" title="Reblog this post [with Zemanta]" href="http://reblog.zemanta.com/zemified/8e5fb1e1-175b-4f4a-aeef-610a4484a7cc/"><img class="zemanta-pixie-img" style="border: medium none; float: right;" src="http://img.zemanta.com/reblog_e.png?x-id=8e5fb1e1-175b-4f4a-aeef-610a4484a7cc" alt="Reblog this post [with Zemanta]" /></a><span class="zem-script more-related pretty-attribution"><script src="http://static.zemanta.com/readside/loader.js" type="text/javascript"></script></span></div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footballsouthamerica.com/arch-pro-tech.htm/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Calf &amp; Shin Brace With Compression Support</title>
		<link>http://footballsouthamerica.com/calf-shin-brace-with-compression-support.htm</link>
		<comments>http://footballsouthamerica.com/calf-shin-brace-with-compression-support.htm#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 20 Sep 2008 10:35:02 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Football Sports Medicine]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Knee Bracing Products]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Business]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Calf & Shin Brace With Compression Support]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[FAQs  Help  and Tutorials]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Healthcare]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Kayak]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Latex]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Products and Services]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[TeX]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Typesetting]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footballsouthamerica.com/?p=6</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Lightweight, breathable material with four-way stretch Easy slip-on Seamless construction provides maximum comfort graduated compression anatomical shape The compression calf &#38; shin support is made with soft latex free elastic. The anatomical shape of the elastic provides precise support with graduated compression. This item is great to help with shin splints pulled and sore muscles [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img class="alignnone" title="Calf &amp; Shin Brace With Compression Support" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31H6XhEwjLL._AA280_.jpg" alt="" width="280" height="280" /></p>
<div class="content">
<ul style="list-style-type: disc; margin-left: 25px;">
<li><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B001FC0L1U?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=ft1-20&amp;linkCode=xm2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creativeASIN=B001FC0L1U"><em><strong>Lightweight, breathable material with four-way stretch</strong></em></a></li>
<li>Easy slip-on</li>
<li>Seamless construction provides maximum comfort</li>
<li>graduated compression</li>
<li>anatomical shape</li>
</ul>
<p>The compression calf &amp; shin support is made with soft latex free elastic. The anatomical shape of the elastic provides precise support with graduated compression. This item is great to help with shin splints pulled and sore muscles and support during activity, especially running. Measure 4.5&#8243; Below Knee: Small 11&#8243;-12&#8243; Medium 12&#8243;-13.25&#8243; Large 11.25&#8243;-14.25&#8243; X-Large 14.25&#8243;-15.5&#8243;</p></div>
<div class="zemanta-pixie" style="margin-top: 10px; height: 15px;"><a class="zemanta-pixie-a" title="Reblog this post [with Zemanta]" href="http://reblog.zemanta.com/zemified/08b54acb-13b1-4509-a15b-41867b0b359e/"><img class="zemanta-pixie-img" style="border: medium none; float: right;" src="http://img.zemanta.com/reblog_e.png?x-id=08b54acb-13b1-4509-a15b-41867b0b359e" alt="Reblog this post [with Zemanta]" /></a><span class="zem-script more-related pretty-attribution"><script src="http://static.zemanta.com/readside/loader.js" type="text/javascript"></script></span></div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footballsouthamerica.com/calf-shin-brace-with-compression-support.htm/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Superfeet® Active Insoles</title>
		<link>http://footballsouthamerica.com/superfeet%c2%ae-active-insoles.htm</link>
		<comments>http://footballsouthamerica.com/superfeet%c2%ae-active-insoles.htm#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 09 Aug 2008 19:07:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Ankle Bracing Products]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Football Sports Medicine]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Blister]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Feet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foam]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Health]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shin splints]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shoe]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shopping]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Superfeet® Active Insoles]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footballsouthamerica.com/?p=1</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[synthetic Cushion Your Feet to Improve Your Game! Helps to protect your feet from injuries like heel pain and shin splints. A patented shape lets the muscles in your feet work more efficiently while a special ETC(R) top cover wicks moisture away keeping feet dry. Long lasting Trocellen(R) foam reduces blisters and shock and the [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img class="alignnone" title="Superfeet® Active Insoles" src="http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41XLag8HYML._AA280_.jpg" alt="" width="280" height="280" /></p>
<div class="content">
<ul style="list-style-type: disc; margin-left: 25px;">
<li>synthetic</li>
<li><a href="http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B0001WNXJ2?ie=UTF8&amp;tag=ft1-20&amp;linkCode=xm2&amp;camp=1789&amp;creativeASIN=B0001WNXJ2"><em><strong>Cushion Your Feet to Improve Your Game!</strong></em></a></li>
<li>Helps to protect your feet from injuries like heel pain and shin splints.</li>
<li>A patented shape lets the muscles in your feet work more efficiently while a special ETC(R) top cover wicks moisture away keeping feet dry.</li>
<li>Long lasting Trocellen(R) foam reduces blisters and shock and the polypropylene capsule stabilizes the heel reducing ankle sprains.</li>
</ul>
</div>
<div id="productDescription" class="bucket">
<div class="content">Superfeet Active Insoles keep you on your feet! The Superfeet Active Capsule is a highly versatile Trim-to-Fit insole. Because it&#8217;s a little thinner, it works well in most lower-volume casual and sport shoes (running, mountain biking and tennis), or when you can&#8217;t remove the inner sole from shoes. It is also ideal for flatter feet that may not tolerate higher arch support.</div>
<div class="content">More details: Rear-foot control point prevents over-pronation and helps keep your foot correctly aligned for less stress on muscles and joints; Mid-foot control point stabilizes your mid-foot for a very stable foot, creating less muscle fatigue and more endurance; Patented support bridge activates all the control points for better balance and alignment during the stride; Long-wearing Trocellen foam is a high-quality, durable closed-cell foam for long-lasting comfort; Natural shock absorption system naturally softens heel shock; Patented shape contours to your natural foot shape, which helps provide maximum contact with the ground for balance and control; Approx. 3 ozs. per pair.</div>
<div class="content">D-Fits Men&#8217;s shoe sizes 7.5-9; E-Fits Men&#8217;s shoe sizes 9.5-11; F-Fits Men&#8217;s shoe sizes 11.5-13. Get yours now! Superfeet Active Insoles</div>
</div>
<div class="zemanta-pixie" style="margin-top: 10px; height: 15px;"><a class="zemanta-pixie-a" title="Reblog this post [with Zemanta]" href="http://reblog.zemanta.com/zemified/85863feb-f2ab-4441-ad69-c2c1d605f18e/"><img class="zemanta-pixie-img" style="border: medium none; float: right;" src="http://img.zemanta.com/reblog_e.png?x-id=85863feb-f2ab-4441-ad69-c2c1d605f18e" alt="Reblog this post [with Zemanta]" /></a><span class="zem-script more-related pretty-attribution"><script src="http://static.zemanta.com/readside/loader.js" type="text/javascript"></script></span></div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footballsouthamerica.com/superfeet%c2%ae-active-insoles.htm/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

